EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN

 

PAKISTANI AMBASSADORS

 

S. No. Name Date Of Joining Culmination Of Tenure
1 H.E. Mr. Mustafa Kamal 2nd July 1971 June 1972
2 H.E. Mr. Birjis Hassan Khan 6th September 1972 1st August 1976
3 H.E. Mr. Salam Bari Salimi 29th December 1976 30th December 1978
4 H.E. Mr. Khan Abdul Aziz Khan March 1979 August 1980
5 H.E. Ms. Kausar Ahsan Iqbal 22nd August 2009 17th March 2011
6 H.E. Mr. M. Jamshaid Iftikhar 15th March 2012 23rd November 2015
7 H.E. Mr. A.S. Babar Hashmi 18th March 2016 10th February 2019

BULGARIAN ENVOYS

 

S. No. Name Date Of Assumption
1 H.E. Mr. Stoyan Karajov 30th November 1965
2 H.E. Mr. Stoyan Gyurov 17th May 1968
3 H.E. Prof. Ivan Nenov 14th May 1970
4 H.E. Prof. Ivan Nenov 29th March 1972
5 H.E. Mr. Tocho Tochev 24th August 1974
6 H.E. Mr. Asen Yankov 5th January 1979
7 H.E. Mr. Georgi Bozhkov 2nd February 1984
8 H.E. Mr. Ivan Petkov 9th December 1994
9 H.E. Mr. Zdravelin Georgiev 2002
10 H.E. Mr. Rumen Pironchev 12th July 2012
11 H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Borisov Parashkevov 7th March 2019